$262,407Est. Home Value
17 McBride St, Springfield, MA 01104
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 885 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1955
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$297/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1955 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 885 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1955
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 5001 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3188
- Market Value: $262407
- Last Sale Date: 2020-02-21